Friday, January 21, 2011

Million Dollar Baby Booties

Ryan has been working on a house that's worth 12 million bucks. So, when the the owners had a new baby, Ryan figured a hand-made gift was the only way to go. Cuz what on earth can you buy for someone with that kind of cash? So they got these booties.


  1. Did you put these on Sully's feet with a pink backdrop to fool us all to think that there girls feet?
    Stacey they're AWESOME.
    I love them.
    I need to try and make a set.

  2. Dang it! I knew I was gonna get caught! But his feet were just the perfect size, so I had to do it.

  3. Million dollar booties from a million dollar mama...

  4. these are SO cute! did you use a pattern that I can find somewhere?

  5. Oh yeah, I forgot to link to the pattern: